Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by [please advise name of
entity operating the website] (Dig-In) via the website located at www.dig-in.com.au.

Our commitment to your privacy
At Dig-In, we are committed to providing excellent customer service and high quality products
while respecting and protecting the privacy of our customers. To better serve you, we may
collect and maintain certain information regarding, for example, your product and service
preferences, and billing and shipping information. Under no circumstances do we sell or rent
this information to other businesses, and we protect and enforce the confidentiality of this
information. We respect your privacy and seek to protect the trust you place in Dig-In. Our
Privacy Policy is explained in more detail below.

How to contact us about privacy
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details
carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:
info@dig-in.com.au.

Collection and Purpose
We may collect personal information from you if you input any personal information into the
website. In order to fulfill the order, we collect and store your name, address, shipping
information, email address, telephone number, purchase data, and billing information.
We also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the
website and also to help customise your website experience. Cookies are small pieces of
information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. If you place an
item in a shopping basket during your visit to our website, we will create a cookie containing a
unique customer number on your computer. This function enables us to store items in your
shopping cart until you make a purchase. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies,
but you can usually change your browser to prevent such acceptance, which may result in
your inability to purchase online from us.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service
experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional.
However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be
unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

We will only use your personal information to fulfill your order and provide services related to
Dig-In. Examples of these services include payment processing and authorisation, fraud
protection and credit risk reduction, product customisation, order fulfillment and shipping,
website evaluation, data analysis and, where applicable, data cleansing. The third parties who
provide any of these services are authorized to use this information only in connection with
the services they are engaged to perform.

In addition to using the information referenced above to fulfill your purchase order, we also
retain some of that information in our customer database. We use that information to track
your order, to respond to your inquiries and to make subsequent purchases you wish to make
easier and faster.

Disclosure
We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in
operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party
with your consent.

We use secure server technology to keep your personal information, including your billing and
account information, as secure as possible. Once your information is stored on our database,
we have database security technologies and procedures in place to protect it from access by
unauthorised employees or third parties.

Access and correction
National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and
correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like
to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including
encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access
to personal information within our organisation.

We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or
disclosure, alteration, or destruction and to ensure that your e-commerce transactions are
safe and secure. When you place orders or access your personal account information on our
website, you will be utilising secure server software SSL, which encrypts your personal
information before it’s sent over the Internet. SSL is one of the safest encryption technologies
available.

Transfer out of Australia
If at any time our website is not hosted in Australia, all data on the website (including all
personal information) will be transferred to our hosting service provider in another country.
You hereby consent to this transfer.

Notice to Parents
Our site is not directed or marketed to children under the age of 18. We do not intentionally
collect or store information on children. If we learn that a child has made a purchase from DigIn
without his or her parent’s consent, we will immediately, upon parental request, void the
sale and refund any monies collected on the return of the merchandise.

Changes to Privacy Policy.
We may change or enhance our policy to improve our service to you. If we do change our
policy, we will note those changes on our website. A message will be displayed on our home
page for a period of time that a change has been made.